Family

  • DANSJEMAT

  • DE VUURVOGEL

  • DE WOLF EN DE ZEVEN GEITJES

  • DE WOLKENLADDER

  • DES KAISERS NACHTIGALL

  • DIE PLANETEN

  • DONDERSTEEN

  • DRACULA

  • Dracula

    Photography © Babs Witteman

    CREW

    Idea, Concept, Text, Stage direction, Education: Annechien Koerselman

    Clothing & decoration: Francisca Flinterman

    Productionleading: Francisca Flinterman, Ria van der Giessen, Kit Miles, Kim Phillips van Buren

    Organisation: Weesp Chamber Music Festival, Weesp


     

    premiere March 15, 2017, Van Houten Church Weesp

    CAST

    Narrator (Laura): Marije Johnston

    The Navarra Quartet: Magnus Johnston (violin/Arthur), Marije Johnston (violin), Simone van der Giessen (viola/Carmilla), Brian O'Kane (cello/Bram)

    Organist: Wybe Kooijmans (Dracula)

  • Educatieversie De Muziekfabriek

  • FEIERVILLCHEN / L'OISEAU DE FEU

  • Firebird (feiervillchen)

    Photography © Alfonso Salgueiro Lora

    CREW

    Stage direction & Text: Annechien Koerselman

    Conductor: Juraj Valčuh

    Videodesign: Urbi et Orbi (Maaike Engels and Thomas Bouvy) with animations by Daniel Oliviera Prins

    Costumes: Nina Ball

    Choreography: Emanuella Iacopini

    Light: Annechien Koerselman & Frank Reinard

    Translation: Dan Tanson

    Organisation: Philharmonie Luxembourg in cooperation with le Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg


     

    premiere December 05, 2013 Philharmony Luxembourg

    CAST

    Narrator: Betsy Dentzer

    Dancers: Students of the danceclas of the City's Conservatory of Luxembourg

    Orchestra Philharmony Luxembourg

  • HET (NIEUWE) VERHAAL VAN DE SOLDAAT

  • INNANA

  • Jungleboogy

    Photography © Robert Verhoeve, Anne Ammerlaan, Anne Müller, Annechien Koerselman

    CREW

    Stage direction & Script: Annechien Koerselman

    Musical dramaturgy: Dividivi3 & Annechien Koerselman

    Set- & Costumedesign: Anne Ammerlaan

    Productionleader: Dividivi3, Amsterdam

    Organisation: Dividivi3 Amsterdam


     

    Opening August 10, 2019, The Canalfestival, Amsterdam

    CAST

    Flute & Acting: Rieneke Brink (Dividivi3)

    (Alto)Oboe & Acting: Paloma de Beer (Dividivi3)

    Bassclarinet & Acting: Ilse Eijsink (Dividivi3)

  • JUNGLEBOOGY

  • KERSTPASSIE

  • LELIJK 1DJE

  • MAGISCHE KINDEROPERA

  • MARFOESJKA & DE VORST